Privacy Policy

Domain Name: theaerialmovement.net
Company Name: CONSULTORIA DYC S.L.
CIF/NIF: B22394803.
Trademark: The Aerial Movement.
Address: C/Pablo Nasarre 2, 3ºB. Jaca (Huesca) 22700.
Phone609 649 091.

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the person responsible for the website, informs all users of the website who provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be treated with the Purpose of management and control of contractual relationships, as well as for advertising or commercial prospecting activity on our products and services.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

CONSULTORIA DYC S.L.
Address: C/Pablo Nasarre 2, 3ºB. Jaca (Huesca) 22700.
Phone: 609 649 091.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The Responsible for the web processes your personal data for the purpose of managing and controlling contractual relationships, as well as for advertising or commercial prospecting on our products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your unequivocal consent.

Who are the recipients of your personal data?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To exercise any of these rights, you can contact us through the contact means provided by the Responsible.

All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that not all the data is provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.

IP ADDRESSES

The website servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

Any process that involves the introduction of high-level personal data (health, ideology, …) will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (https: // …) with an SSL certificate, so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.

REGISTRATION AND ELIGIBILITY

You must be 18 years of age or over, or the legal age to form a binding contract in your jurisdiction if that age is greater than 18 years of
age, to register for any function, service, or portion of this Site which requires such registration. If you are a minor age between the ages of 13 and 18 (or the applicable legal age in your jurisdiction), you can use such functions or services only in conjunction with, and under the supervision of, your parent or guardian who has agreed to these Terms of Use. If you are a parent or legal guardian agreeing to these Terms of Use for the benefit of a minor between the ages of 13 and 18 (or the applicable legal age in your jurisdiction), you are fully responsible for his or her use of the Website and the User Content (as defined below), including all legal liability he or she may incur. By using this Site and any services provided therein, you represent and warrant that you have the right, authority, and capacity to enter into
these Terms of Use and to abide by all of the terms and conditions set forth herein.

PASSWORDS

When you are required to open an account to use or access this Site or any of its features or services, you will also be asked to provide a
user name and password. You agree that we may store and use any registration data, including your user name and password, you provide for use in maintaining your account. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of your password and account. You may not use the account, username, or password of someone else at any time. You agree to notify The Aerial Movement immediately of any unauthorized use of your account, user name, or password (collectively, a “User ID“). The Aerial Movement shall not be liable for any loss that you incur as a result of someone else using your password, either with or without your knowledge. The Aerial Movement reserves the right to refuse registration of, or cancel a User ID, in its sole discretion. You may not sell or transfer your account, or otherwise allow any third party to use your account for any purpose.

MEDICAL DISCLAIMER

You expressly acknowledge and agree that The Aerial Movement and this Site do not provide medical advice and are not a substitute for professional medical diagnosis, treatment or advice or a medical examination. The content of this Site may contain general information relating to certain medical conditions and their treatment. Such information is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended to replace or substitute for advice provided by a physician or other medical provider. You should not use the information provided on this Site for diagnosing a health problem or disease. Prior to participating in any program, workout, training, course, activity, exercise, diet, or use of any product, program, workout, exercise or treatment discussed on this Site, or if you have any questions regarding a medical condition, seek the advice of your physician and other qualified health-care professionals. You understand that the exercises and programs discussed on this Site can be strenuous and should be scaled or done in moderation. There is an inherent risk in any exercise that, while providing some health benefits, it can also cause unknown health issues. Application or reliance on the techniques, advice, ideas, and suggestions of any person associated with The Aerial Movement or this Site are at your sole discretion and risk. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on the Site. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or emergencies number phone immediately. The Aerial Movement does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, physicians, products, procedures, opinions, or other information that may be mentioned on the Site. Reliance on any information provided by The Aerial Movement, The Aerial Movement employees or staff, others appearing on the Site at the invitation of The Aerial Movement, or other visitors to the Site is solely at your own risk.

LIMITED LIABILITY

Neither The Aerial Movement, nor any party involved in creating, producing, delivering or maintaining this Site and any content thereon shall be liable for any damages, including without limitation, direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages, arising out of or relating to access to (I) the use of, or inability to use this Site or any information, services or content available thereon or which can be reached by using this Site as a starting point, (II) the breach of any representation or warranty, (III) the use or downloading of any software or application owned or operated by The Aerial Movement or any third party, in connection with this Site, or (IV) any errors or omissions in the information, services or content, whether based on warranty, contract, negligence, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not The Aerial Movement, any participating organization or any party involved in creating, producing, delivering or maintaining this Site or any information, services or content thereon is advised of the possibility of such damages. This limitation includes, but is not limited to, personal injury, including death and disability as well as damages to personal property. In the event any claim relating to the performance or nonperformance by The Aerial Movement pursuant to these Terms of Use, or in any other way concerning this Site, is made by you, the actual damages to which you may be entitled shall be limited to the fees, if any, paid by you for use of this Site.

USE OF THE SITE. LIMITED LICENSE

All content on this Site and otherwise available through this Site, including designs, logos, artwork, text, graphics, images, data, information, software, music, sounds, interactive features, video, audio and other files, and all other copyrightable or otherwise legally protectable elements of the Site, including, without limitation, their selection, compilation and arrangement, is owned by The Aerial Movement or its licensors. No Site content may be modified, distributed, framed, copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, scraped, displayed, posted, transmitted, licensed, bartered, leased or sold in any form or by any means, in whole or in part, other than as expressly permitted in these Terms of Use or as expressly authorized in writing by The Aerial Movement. Subject to these Terms of Use, authorized users may access and use this Site and this Site’s content and download or print a reasonable number of copies of portions of this Site content to which the user has properly gained access solely for the user’s personal, non-commercial use (unless otherwise expressly authorized in writing by The Aerial Movement), provided that the user maintains all copyright or other proprietary notices, without alteration, on all copies of such Site content. You may not publish or otherwise distribute Site content, including via the Internet, any social media platform or network or any intranet or extranet site, or incorporate this Site content in any other database or compilation. You may not use any data mining, robots, scraping or similar data gathering or extraction methods to obtain Site content.
Any use of this Site or this Site’s content other than as specifically authorized herein is prohibited and will automatically terminate your
rights with respect to use of this Site and this Site’s content granted herein. We reserve the right to suspend or deny, in our sole discretion, your access to all or any portion of the Site. In some cases the copyright or publicity rights for content on this Site may be held by someone other than The Aerial Movement, and permission to use such materials must be requested from the copyright or publicity rights owner, as applicable. All rights of The Aerial Movement or its licensors that are not expressly granted in these Terms of Use are reserved to The Aerial Movement and its licensors.

COPYRIGHT AND CONTENT

The contents of this Site are protected by copyright under European and foreign laws. Title to the content of this Site remains with The
Aerial Movement or its licensors. Any use of such content not expressly permitted by these Terms of Use is a breach of these Terms of Use and may violate copyright, trademark and other laws. Content and features are subject to change or termination without notice in the editorial discretion of The Aerial Movement. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved to The Aerial Movement and its licensors.

COOKIES POLICY

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a harmless file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment.

Thus, there are cookies that obtain information related to the number of pages visited, the city to which the IP address from which it is accessed is assigned, the number of new users, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the time of visit, the browser, the operator or the type of terminal from which the visit is made.

What is NOT a cookie?

It is not a virus, not a Trojan, not a worm, not spam, not spyware, nor does it open pop-up windows.

What information does a cookie store?

Cookies do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit cards or bank details, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data they keep is of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of content, etc.

The web server does not associate you as a person but with your web browser. In fact, if you regularly browse with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same website with Firefox or Chrome, you will see that the website does not realize that you are the same person because it is actually associating the browser, not the person.

What happens if I disable cookies?

In order for you to understand the scope of disabling cookies, we show you some examples:

  • You will not be able to share content from that website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
  • The website will not be able to adapt the content to your personal preferences, as is often the case in online stores.
  • You will not be able to access the personal area of the web, such as My account, or My profile or My orders.
  • Online stores: It will be impossible for you to make purchases online, they will have to be by telephone or visiting the physical store if it has one.
  • It will not be possible to customize your geographical preferences such as time zone, currency or language.
  • The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and traffic on the web, which will make it difficult for the web to be competitive.
  • You will not be able to write on the blog, you will not be able to upload photos, post comments, rate or rate content. The web will also not be able to know if you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
  • It will not be possible to show sectorized advertising, which will reduce the advertising revenue of the web.
  • All social networks use cookies, if you deactivate them you will not be able to use any social network.

What types of cookies are there?

  1. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages the equipment or domain from where the cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, we can distinguish:
  • Mandatory cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher himself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

What types of cookies are used on this website?

This website uses its own cookies to ensure that you have a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks or leave comments.

As a user, you can reject the treatment of data or information by blocking these cookies through the appropriate configuration of your browser.

However, you should know that if you do, this site may not work properly. That is why it is important that you read this cookie policy and understand that if you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use.

You can change the configuration of your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies on your device or disable if you wish the ability to store said cookies on your device.

The following table is included below, only as an example, with identification of the most relevant cookies used on this website, as well as their purpose.

Own cookies
Cookies Information Purpose
Strictly Necessary C. User input, User identification or authentication session code, User security code, Media player session code, Load balancing session code, User interface customization code, C. of complement (plug-in) to share and exchange social content (Facebook and twitter), C. to fill in the forms, C. that remembers the acceptance of cookies They serve to offer services or remember settings to improve your browsing experience on our website.

How are cookies managed?

Since cookies are normal text files, they can be explored with most text editors or word processing programs. You can click on a cookie to open it.

Below is a list of links on how to view cookies in different browsers. If you use another browser, check the information about cookies in the browser itself. If you use a mobile phone, see the device manual for more information.

Here is how to access a specific cookie from the Chrome browser. Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version:

  1. Go to Settings or Preferences through the File menu or by clicking on the personalization icon that appears on the top right.
  2. You will see different sections, click the option Show advanced options.
  3. Go to Privacy, Content Settings.
  4. Select All cookies and site data.
  5. A list will appear with all the cookies ordered by domain. To make it easier for you to find the cookies of a certain domain, enter the address partially or completely in the Search for cookies field.
  6. After performing this filter, one or more lines will appear on the screen with the cookies of the requested website. Now you just have to select it and press the X to proceed with its elimination.

To access the cookie settings of the Internet Explorer browser, follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Go to Tools, Internet Options
  • Click on Privacy.
  • Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you want.

To access the cookie settings of the Firefox browser, follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Go to Options or Preferences depending on your operating system.
  • Click on Privacy.
  • Under History choose Use custom settings for history.

Now you will see the option Accept cookies, you can activate or deactivate it according to your preferences.

To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for OSX follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Go to Preferences, then Privacy.
  • In this place you will see the option Block cookies so that you can adjust the type of block you want to perform.

To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for iOS follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Go to Settings, then Safari.
  • Go to Privacy and Security, you will see the option Block cookies to adjust the type of block you want to perform.

To access the browser cookie settings for Android devices, follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Launch the browser and press the Menu key, then Settings.
  • Go to Security and Privacy, you will see the option Accept cookies to activate or deactivate the box.

To access the browser cookie settings for Windows Phone devices, follow these steps (they may vary depending on the browser version):

  • Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings
  • Now you can enable or disable the Allow cookies box.